Announcements » Sports Briefs

Regional Wrestling Assignments Released

Print Listing Share on FacebookTweet This Send to Friend

Send this listing to someone

Your Email:
Their Email:

Verification Information

Type in what you see above: *  

Verification Information
Please type the characters you see in this picture.   Note: The characters are all lower case.
x

CLASS 3-2-1A REGIONAL

(February, 16-17)

EUREKA HS Andy Hughes, Regional Manager

Burden-Central HS, Caney-Caney Valley HS, Canton-Galva HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Cherryvale HS, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Dexter HS, Douglass HS, Erie HS, Eureka HS, Fredonia HS, Halstead HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro HS, Howard-West Elk HS, Humboldt HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Marion HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Moundridge HS, Pleasanton HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Uniontown HS, Wellsville HS, Whitewater-Remington HS

GOODLAND HS Marty Lehman, Regional Manager

Atwood-Rawlins County HS, Brewster HS, Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Ellis HS, Goodland HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, Hill City HS, Hoxie HS, Lakin HS, Leoti-Wichita County HS, Logan HS, Montezuma-South Gray HS, Norton Community HS, Oakley HS, Oberlin-Decatur Community HS, Phillipsburg HS, Plainville HS, Scott Community HS, St. Francis HS, Stockton HS, Sublette HS, Tribune-Greeley County HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS

HOISINGTON HS Matt Shultz, Regional Manager

Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Belleville-Republic County HS, Beloit HS, Bennington HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Cheney HS, Ellsworth HS, Garden Plain HS, Hoisington HS, Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS, Langdon-Fairfield HS, Lincoln HS, Lyons HS, Mankato-Rock Hills HS, Minneapolis HS, Norwich HS, Osborne HS, Russell HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Salina-St. John's Military Academy, Smith Center HS, Stafford HS, Sterling HS, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS

SILVER LAKE HS Warren Bledsoe, Regional Manager

Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Atchison-Riverbend International School, Burlingame HS, Council Grove HS, Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Herington HS, Highland-Doniphan West HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Onaga HS, Osage City HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Riley County HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Silver Lake HS, St. Marys HS, Wabaunsee HS, Wathena-Riverside HS, White City HS

Complete list of regional assignments


Related Content From: Sports Briefs
<< Previous  |   View All   |  Next >>

Announcements Home   |   RSS Feeds
News   |   Events
Submit Announcements   |   Contact News Editor   |   News FAQs