Announcements » Education/School

PHS announces first semester honor roll

Print Listing Share on FacebookTweet This Send to Friend

Send this listing to someone

Your Email:
Their Email:

Verification Information

Type in what you see above: *  

Verification Information
Please type the characters you see in this picture.   Note: The characters are all lower case.
x

First Semester Honor Rolls

Phillipsburg High School

Panther First Honor roll - 4.00 GPA (all A’s)

12th-Kirk Coomes, Lauryn Davis, Gracie Dibble, Savannah Ewing, Erica Hoover, Braden Juenemann, Leyla Karim, Claire Keeten, Jack Pakkebier, Kathleen Still, Kylie Wood

11th-Chantal Anderson, Ashley Babcock, Alexi Beach, Nikole Huntley, Ashlynn Kennedy, Mya McDonald, Nathan Moon, Beatrice Righini, Trey Sides, Logan Solida, Jordyn Wisinger

10th-Nicholas Beckman, Jenna Hoover, Conlee Hugunin, Emmie Kenney, Tyler Martin, Anahy Sandoval-Sanchez, Emily Schneider, Kylie Solida, Megan Stapel, Kristen Wells, Nicolas Wenzl, Alexi Wood

9th-Johnathan Boeve, Kagan Keeten, Megan Keeten, Collette Kennedy, Ethan Leidig, Kalli Moore, Ava Schemper, Ty Sides, Makenzie Storz

Blue and Gold Second Honor roll - 3.50 to 3.99 (A’s, B’s, no C’s)

12th-Megan Barna, Rylee Bretton, Haylee Brunner, Quinton Conrad, John Gower, Jaiden Jansonius, Jacey Kellerman, Joshua Lenker, Jacob McClelland, Sierra Roth, Blaine Russell, Kristina Sisson, Clint Stapel, Nathan Tedford, Trey Thompson, Christopher VanKooten, Colby Wells, Seth Wood

11th-Melissa Conn, Ian DeWitt, Faith Dulany, Cha’ron Ellis, Jonathan Hunnacutt, Kasen Keeten, Austin Niblock, Leah Nyland, August Ricker, Kyleigh Russell, Gabriel Sauer, Brittaney Wood

10th-Kaycee Campbell, Ashlyn Coole, Parker Dibble, Trent Herrick, Karista Pugh

9th-Evea Arment, Amanda Davisson, Zoey Dinkel, Kenlee Ebner, Jaeven Howell, Nathaniel Huntley, Meredith Jacobs, Kay Pakkebier, Summer Peak, Abby Roth, Jacie Roth, Kaycee Russell, Nicholas Schemper, Zadok Taylor, Annie Weishaar

Honorable Mention Third Honor roll - 3.00 to 3.49 (A’s, B’s, no more than 1 C)

12th-Ashlyn Atchison, Kelsi Blew, Austin Deal, Kaitlyn Freeman, McKenna Jerby, Dakota Johnson, MacKinzie Martin, Makhaila Minkler, Noah Peak, Samantha Prewitt, Maggie Shaw

11th-Nichalous Arment, Elyzabeth Gourdon, Treylan Gross, Trenton Heersink, Jackson Horn, Cheyenne McGillivray, Jeremiah Minkler, Hannah Nagel, Sierra Portenier, Jeremy Pugh

10th-Kabir Bhakta, Jillian Bohl, Tara Conn, Aaron Lenker, Angel Pfannenstiel, Kylie Saville

9th-Bethany Bohl, Emily Brandon, Clint Gower, Trey Grismore, Laike Imm, Harley Kester, Isaac Kraushaar, Syann Miller, Mikala Payne, Nathan Vohs,


Related Content From: Education/School
<< Previous  |   View All   |  Next >>

Announcements Home   |   RSS Feeds
News   |   Events
Submit Announcements   |   Contact News Editor   |   News FAQs
Ads by My Phillips County Online