News » Sports
 

News

Print Listing Share on FacebookTweet This Send to Friend

Send this listing to someone

Your Email:
Their Email:

Verification Information

Type in what you see above: *  

Verification Information
Please type the characters you see in this picture.   Note: The characters are all lower case.
x
Sports
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2018) Results for Phillipsburg

Four Phillipsburg wrestlers participated in the Bill Voss Novice in Colby on February 10.

High School 113

Conlee Hugunin's place is 5th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jonathan Lara (Ulysses) won by decision over Conlee Hugunin (Phillipsburg) (Dec 14-7)
  • Round 2 - Dalton Hendrix (Trego County) won by decision over Conlee Hugunin (Phillipsburg) (Dec 10-6)
  • Round 3 - Trey Strammel (Colby High School) won by fall over Conlee Hugunin (Phillipsburg) (Fall 1:21)
  • Round 5 - Jose Marino (Liberal) won by fall over Conlee Hugunin (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:52)

High School 145A

Clint Gower's place is 5th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Tyson Poling (St. Francis) won by fall over Clint Gower (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 3 - Elijahblu Ruiz-Hernandez (Garden City) won by fall over Clint Gower (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:47)
  • Round 4 - MarcAnthony Martinez (Garden City) won by fall over Clint Gower (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 5 - Toby Lowry (Trego County) won by decision over Clint Gower (Phillipsburg) (Dec 9-5)

High School 145B

Carson Beckman's place is 5th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brady Keith (Hill City) won by fall over Carson Beckman (Phillipsburg) (Fall 1:19)
  • Round 3 - Jeffrey Nix (Scott City) won by fall over Carson Beckman (Phillipsburg) (Fall 1:01)
  • Round 4 - Jesse Baltazar (Garden City) won by fall over Carson Beckman (Phillipsburg) (Fall 5:07)
  • Round 5 - Matthew Schritter (Colby High School) won by fall over Carson Beckman (Phillipsburg) (Fall 1:00)

High School 152-160

Nolan Hughes's place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Nolan Hughes (Phillipsburg) won by fall over Carson King (Ulysses) (Fall 3:06)
  • Semifinal - Gaberial Banuelos (Liberal) won by fall over Nolan Hughes (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Semi - Daivid Waterman (Oberlin) won by fall over Nolan Hughes (Phillipsburg) (Fall 1:56)


For Category: Sports
<< Previous Ad  |   View All   |  Next Ad >>

News Home Page   |   RSS Feeds
Announcements   |   Blogs   |   Events
Submit A News Story   |   Contact The Editor   |   News FAQs