News » Sports
 

News

Print Listing Share on FacebookTweet This Send to Friend

Send this listing to someone

Your Email:
Their Email:

Verification Information

Type in what you see above: *  

Verification Information
Please type the characters you see in this picture.   Note: The characters are all lower case.
x
Sports
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn. Results for Phillipsburg Wrestling Club

8 & Under 55

Reid Pfortmiller's place is 2nd and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dominic Sanchez (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Reid Pfortmiller (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
  • Round 2 - Reid Pfortmiller (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Wilson (St. Francis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 3 - Reid Pfortmiller (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracin Johnson (Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Round 4 - Reid Pfortmiller (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kameron Collett (Goodland Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Round 5 - Reid Pfortmiller (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Wheeler (Scott City Takedown Club) (Dec 2-1)

10 & Under 85

Blake Buresh's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Blaze Gossman (Scott City Takedown Club) won by fall over Blake Buresh (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Round 3 - Layne Juenemann (Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Blake Buresh (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-0)

12 & Under 68,72,76

Damien Gregory's place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ashton Wynn (WaKeeney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Damien Gregory (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Round 2 - Ryder Dempewolf (Colby Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damien Gregory (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Christopher Ortiz (Lakin Mat Crew) won by major decision over Damien Gregory (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
  • Round 4 - Kaven Carabajal (Greater Gold GC) won by tech fall over Damien Gregory (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

12 & Under 105,110

Kaden Sisson's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kaden Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Noble (Ellis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Round 2 - Tucker Wark (Colby Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 3 - Khris Hermosillo (Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 5 - Kaden Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lukas Zodrow (Oberlin Wrestling Club) (FF)

12 & Under 115,120

Hunter Sisson's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hunter Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Hunter Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Willis (Atwood Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Round 4 - Houston Frank (Scott City Takedown Club) won by major decision over Hunter Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Round 5 - Hunter Sisson (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Tinoco (Hugoton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

12 & Under 140,150

Jaden Boyle's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jaden Boyle (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Price (Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Round 2 - Jaden Boyle (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Emigh (Goodland Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Round 3 - Jaden Boyle (Phillipsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tracer Murdock (Con-Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)


For Category: Sports
<< Previous Ad  |   View All   |  Next Ad >>

News Home Page   |   RSS Feeds
Announcements   |   Blogs   |   Events
Submit A News Story   |   Contact The Editor   |   News FAQs

Ads by My Phillips County Online